POLITICAS DE PRIVACIDAD

From AUTOS J. RIVADA R., S.L.U. We understand that it is essential to maintain a transparent relationship with you, therefore, below, we present our Privacy Policy, so that at all times you are duly informed about how we collect and safely treat any data you provide us.

Your data will be treated in accordance with current legislation and, specifically, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to to the processing of personal data and to the free circulation of these data. Also in relation to Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights. A careful reading of our Privacy Policy will provide you with the information you need to know what destination we will give to the data you provide us.
1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

If you, or an authorized person, have provided us with your data, AUTOS J. RIVADA R., S.L.U., with CIF: ESB36296770 we are responsible for their treatment. These data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection.

It is possible that there are other people in charge of the treatments we carry out, in that case we will always inform who is the person in charge of the treatment thereof, as well as their identification data. AUTOS J. RIVADA R., S.L.U. We are committed to complying with the obligation of secrecy of personal data and your duty to keep them. For this, we adopt the necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation.
2. WHERE DO WE REPORT?

AUTOS J. RIVADA R., S.L.U., through the website WWW.AUTOSRIVADA.COM in the section corresponding to the privacy policy. More information in “Legal Notice”.
3. WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

The personal data that we process are:

Those that you decide to provide us voluntarily
The data derived from the communications you maintain with us.
The information corresponding to your own navigation in the case of Online Services, (IP address or information derived from cookies or similar devices (you can see our Cookies Policy on the web).
That information that is available in sources accessible to the public, to which we can legitimately access.
The data derived from the contractual or pre-contractual relationship that you have with us, including your image, always informing you in this case of the possibility of capturing your image.
Those that third parties provide us about you, with a legitimate basis for it or having obtained your consent for it.
The data of third parties that you provide us, with the prior consent of the third party in question.

4. HOW DO WE TREAT THE DATA?

In AUTOS J. RIVADA R., S.L.U. We treat your personal data always in strict compliance with current legislation. In addition, we inform you that we have the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee an optimal level of security, thus guaranteeing that only those people who have authorization will access, that we will keep them intact, avoiding any intentional or accidental loss and that we have reinforced the data processing systems and services.

The operations, procedures and technical procedures that we carry out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data.
5. WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT?

The basis of the legitimacy of the processing of Personal Data will be the one that results from the contractual or pre-contractual relationship, the employment relationship or any other that is required for the processing of data, such as express consent.
6. HOW DO WE MANAGE ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS?

In the case of receiving communications by these means (emails, automated response messages from forms, and other communication systems) we inform you that the messages are directed exclusively to their recipient and may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, be notified that unauthorized use, disclosure and / or copying is prohibited under current legislation. In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, and Directive 2002/58 / EC we inform you that in the event that you do not wish to receive communications and information of a commercial nature through this electronic communication system, you indicate it to us by this same means indicating in the as

to “LOWER COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS” so that your personal data may be removed from our database. Your request will be activated within a period of 10 days from its sending. In the event that we do not receive an express reply from you, we will understand that you accept and authorize our entity to continue making the aforementioned communications.
7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

The personal data related to natural persons that AUTOS J. RIVADA R., S.L.U. we collect by any means, they will be kept as long as the interested party does not request their deletion. Likewise, they will be kept as long as the relationship that originated the processing of the data is maintained, respecting in any case the legal retention periods. After this period, personal data will be deleted from all AUTOS J. RIVADA R., S.L.U. systems.
8. WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED TO THIRD PARTIES?

There will be no assignment, transmission or transfer of personal data, except for those already informed, that is not due to a legal obligation. If, at the request of the Public Administration or the Autonomous Institutions in the scope of the functions that the law expressly attributes to them, your data is requested, these will be transmitted.

If there is an assignment, transmission or transfer of personal data outside of the cases previously provided, you will be previously informed so that you give us your consent if appropriate.

But to be able to organize ourselves correctly, have good operations and procedures that guarantee good management AUTOS J. RIVADA R., S.L.U. It may be necessary to have to contract the services of advisers, professionals, or other service companies to process data under our instructions.

This treatment on behalf of third parties is regulated in a contract that consists in writing or some other form that allows to prove its celebration and content, expressly specifying that the person in charge of the treatment will treat the data in accordance with our instructions and will not apply or use them for the purpose other than the one that appears in said contract, nor will it communicate them, not even for conservation, to other people.
9. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

The data protection regulations grant you the following rights:

Right to revoke any consent previously given.
Right of access: Know what type of data is being processed and the characteristics of the treatment that is carried out.
Right of rectification: To be able to request the modification of the data that are inaccurate or untrue
Right of portability: To be able to obtain a copy in interoperable format of the data that is being processed.
Right of cancellation: Request the cessation of data processing and its deletion when its conservation is no longer necessary.

Likewise, we want to inform you that you can withdraw the consent given without affecting the legality of the treatment already carried out, by sending your request to the same address indicated in the previous paragraph. In this case, you must accompany your request, a copy of your ID or document proving your identity.

If you want more information regarding the treatment of your data, rectify those that are inaccurate, oppose and / or limit any treatment that you consider is not necessary, or request the cancellation of the treatment when the data is no longer necessary, you can write to AUTOS J. RIVADA R., SLU at Ctra Porriño-Redondela, 5,, 36419 – Mos (Pontevedra) or by email to INFO@AUTOSRIVADA.COM.

Said communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the application request, the address and the supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user himself. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as the authorized representative’s legal representative. In this case, the documentation that proves this representation of the interested party must be provided. Also remind you that you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), if you consider your rights infringed Data Protection C / Jorge Juan, 6 28001-Madrid – FAX: 914483680- TELF: 901 100 099 – E-mail: citizen@agpd.es
10. WHAT IS THE PURPOSE AND BASIS OF LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF THE DATA?

We detail below the purposes of the data processing carried out by some, or all, of the Treatment Managers listed above.

TREATMENT ACTIVITY

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

BASIS OF LEGITIMATION

 

Labor management

Personnel management to formalize a labor contract, file control, payroll management

Contractual relationship

 

Tax and accounting management

Treatment necessary for compliance with tax and accounting obligations

Contractual relationship


Legal obligation for the person responsible
Prevailing legitimate interests of the person in charge or third parties

Contact management

 

Treatment of data to be able to maintain communications with the interested parties

Contractual relationship
Prevailing legitimate interests of the person in charge or third parties
Express consent of the interested party

 

Prevention of occupational hazards

Compliance with current legislation on the prevention of occupational risks and health surveillance

Contractual relationship
Legal obligation for the person responsible

 

Managing candidates for a job

Selection of personnel and provision of jobs through curriculum management, personal interviews and assessment tests

Vital interests of the interested party or other people

 

Express consent of the interested party

Multimedia management

Treatment of images and / or videos for dissemination in the media and social networks and the promotion of activities

 

Express consent of the interested party

Customer Management

Processing of the data necessary for maintaining the commercial / contractual relationship with customers, billing, after-sales service, sending promotions and advertising and loyalty.

 

Contractual relationship
Business relationship

Sending advertising

 

Sending commercial information, notifications about acts and events of interest, offers, information about products and services, to clients and / or potential clients.

Express consent of the interested party

Financing Management

Management of customer data necessary to process vehicle financing to financial institutions

 

Express consent of the interested party